skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Faculty Board and Faculty committees

Membership of the Faculty Board and Faculty committees

Chairpersons are in bold

Access and Outreach Committee
Dr Silvianne Aspray
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Mr Jon Bolderson
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Keith Eyeons
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr James Orr
Miss Charlotte Pepper
Dr Dani Redhead
BTh Management Committee
Dr Paul Dominiak
Dr Sarah Dunlop
Dr Alison Gray
Revd Carole Irwin
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr James Orr
Dr Mark Thompson
Dr Joseph Webster
Christian Theology Subject Committee
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Stephen Hampton
Dr Pui Ip
Dr Ruth Jackson Ravenscroft
Dr Alexander Massman
Dr Philip McCosker
Dr Rob McDonald
Dr Stephen Plant
Miss Niamh Ryall-Taylor
Mr Austin Stevenson
Dr Giles Waller
Dr Rowan Williams
Dr Simeon Zahl
CIP Management Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Ms Charity Green
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Jörg Haustein
Dr Daniel Weiss
Dr Timothy Winter
Prof Chris Young
Degree  Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Andrew Davison
Prof Garth Fowden
Dr Thomas Graumann
Prof Douglas Hedley
Prof  Geoffrey Khan
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Justin Meggitt
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof Richard Rex
Prof George van Kooten
Dr Timothy Winter
Dr Simeon Zahl
Equality and Diversity Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Dr Justin Meggitt
Executive Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof George van Kooten
Faculty Board
Dr James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Katharine Dell
Prof Garth Fowden
Dr James Gardom
Dr Simon Gathercole
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Alison Gray
Dr Peter Harland
Prof Douglas Hedley
Prof  Geoffrey Khan
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Miss Charlotte Pepper
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof Richard Rex
Prof George van Kooten
Dr Daniel Weiss
Dr Naomi Wormell
History of Christianity Subject Committee
Dr James Gardom
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Cally Hammond
Dr Stephen Hampton
Dr Jörg Haustein
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Jeremy Morris
Prof Richard Rex
Dr Mark Smith
New Testament Subject Committee
Mr Joseph Allen
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Simon Gathercole
Dr Dirk Jongkind
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Jane McLarty
Dr Justin Meggitt
Mr Matthew Pawlak
Dr Jonathan Soyars
Dr Michael Thompson
Prof George van Kooten
Old Testament Subject Committee
Dr James Aitken
Mr Jake Deans
Dr Katharine Dell
Dr Marieke Dhont
Miss Olga Fabrikant-Burke
Dr Alison Gray
Dr Philip Jenson
Dr Philip Johnston
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Dr Hilary Marlow
Dr Kim Phillips
Dr Janet Tollington
Dr Peter Williams
Dr Naomi Wormell
Operations and Resources  Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Mrs Hania Biernacka
Mr Jamie Brittain
Dr David Goode
Dr Clemens Gresser
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Justin Meggitt
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof George van Kooten
Philosophy of Religion Subject Committee
Dr Silvianne Aspray
Dr Michael Banner
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Mr Ben Davidson
Prof Douglas Hedley
Dr Simone Kotva
Mr Jonathan Lyonhart
Dr Philip McCosker
Dr James Orr
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Dr Tony Street
Dr Daniel Weiss
Postgraduate Studies Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Silvianne Aspray
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Andrew Davison
Prof Garth Fowden
Dr Thomas Graumann
Prof Douglas Hedley
Prof  Geoffrey Khan
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Justin Meggitt
Miss Charlotte Pepper
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof Richard Rex
Prof George van Kooten
Dr Timothy Winter
Dr Simeon Zahl
REF Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Simon Gathercole
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Dr Anthony Street
Dr Joseph Webster
Religious Studies Subject Committee
Dr Tali Artman-Partock
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Prof Garth Fowden
Dr Jörg Haustein
Dr Douglas Hedley
Dr Alastair Lockhart
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Nik MacLeod
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr Beth Singler
Dr Anthony Street
Dr Vincenzo Vergiani
Dr Joseph Webster
Dr Daniel Weiss
Miss Chiara Wittmann
Research Committee
Dr  James Aitken
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Dr Sarah Dunlop
Dr Simon Gathercole
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Dr James Orr
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Studentships Committee
Dr James Aitken
Prof Garth Fowden
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof George van Kooten
Miss Katy Williams
Dr Simeon Zahl
Undergraduate Studies Committee
Mr Jon Bolderson
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Katharine Dell
Dr Keith Eyeons
Dr Clemens Gresser
Dr Peter Harland
Miss Charlotte Pepper
Prof Catherine Pickstock
Prof George van Kooten
Dr Daniel Weiss
Dr Simeon Zahl
Website and Social Media Committee
Mr Jon Bolderson
Mr David Goode
Dr Clemens Gresser
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr Dani Redhead
Miss Katy Williams

last updated: 22/01/2020

Moodle

Current students and supervisors can access the Faculty’s Moodle page by clicking on the image below.