skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Faculty Board and Faculty committees

Membership of the Faculty Board and Faculty committees

Chairpersons are in bold

Access and Outreach Committee
Dr Silvianne Aspray
Mr Jon Bolderson
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr James Gardom
Dr Peter Harland
Mr Joshua Heath
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr James Orr
Miss Hazel Reade
Dr Dani Redhead
BTh Management Committee
Dr Paul Dominiak
Dr Sarah Dunlop
Dr Alison Gray
Dr Carole Irwin
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr James Orr
Dr Joseph Webster
Dr Paul Weston
Christian Theology Subject Committee
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Luigi Gioia
Dr Stephen Hampton
Dr Pui Ip
Dr Ruth Jackson Ravenscroft
Dr Alexander Massman
Dr Philip McCosker
Dr Rob McDonald
Dr Stephen Plant
Miss Niamh Ryall-Taylor
Mr Austin Stevenson
Dr Giles Waller
Dr Rowan Williams
Dr Simeon Zahl
CIP Management Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Dr Safet HadziMuhamedovic
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Jörg Haustein
Professor Esra Özyürek
Dr Daniel Weiss
Dr Timothy Winter
Professor Chris Young
Degree Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Katharine Dell
Dr Thomas Graumann
Professor Douglas Hedley
Professor  Geoffrey Khan
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Justin Meggitt
Professor Esra Özyürek
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Professor Richard Rex
Professor George van Kooten
Dr Timothy Winter
Dr Simeon Zahl
Equality and Diversity Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Mr Jon Bolderson
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Dr Justin Meggitt
Executive Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Professor George van Kooten
Faculty Board
Dr  James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Katharine Dell
Dr Keith Eyeons
Professor Simon Gathercole
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Alison Gray
Dr Peter Harland
Mr Joshua Heath
Professor Douglas Hedley
Professor  Geoffrey Khan
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Professor Esra Özyürek
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Miss Hazel Reade
Professor Richard Rex
Professor George van Kooten
Dr Daniel Weiss
Dr Naomi Wormell
History of Christianity Subject Committee
Dr Robert Evans
Dr James Gardom
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Cally Hammond
Dr Stephen Hampton
Dr Jörg Haustein
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Jeremy Morris
Professor Richard Rex
Dr Mark Smith
New Testament Subject Committee
Mr Joseph Allen
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Simon Gathercole
Mr Luke Hase
Dr Dirk Jongkind
Dr Jonathan Linebaugh
Dr Jane McLarty
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr Jonathan Soyars
Dr Michael Thompson
Professor George van Kooten
Old Testament Subject Committee
Dr James Aitken
Mr Jake Deans
Dr Katharine Dell
Dr Marieke Dhont
Miss Olga Fabrikant-Burke
Dr Alison Gray
Dr Philip Jenson
Dr Philip Johnston
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Dr Hilary Marlow
Dr Kim Phillips
Dr Janet Tollington
Dr Peter Williams
Dr Naomi Wormell
Operations and Resources Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Mrs  Hania Biernacka
Mr Jamie Brittain
Mr  David  Goode
Dr Clemens Gresser
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Justin Meggitt
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Professor George van Kooten
Philosophy of Religion Subject Committee
Dr Silvianne Aspray
Dr Michael Banner
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Hjördis Becker-Lindenthal
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Mr Ben Davidson
Professor Douglas Hedley
Dr Simone Kotva
Mr Jonathan Lyonhart
Dr Philip McCosker
Dr James Orr
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Dr Tony Street
Dr Daniel Weiss
Postgraduate Studies Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Katharine Dell
Dr Thomas Graumann
Mr Joshua Heath
Professor Douglas Hedley
Professor  Geoffrey Khan
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Justin Meggitt
Professor Esra Özyürek
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Professor Richard Rex
Dr William Simpson
Professor George van Kooten
Dr Timothy Winter
Dr Simeon Zahl
REF Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Simon Gathercole
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Dr Anthony Street
Dr Joseph Webster
Religious Studies Subject Committee
Dr Tali Artman-Partock
Dr Ankur Barua
Dr Feriel Bouhafa
Professor Esra Özyürek
Dr Jörg Haustein
Dr Douglas Hedley
Dr Alastair Lockhart
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Dr Nik MacLeod
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr Beth Singler
Dr Anthony Street
Dr Vincenzo Vergiani
Dr Joseph Webster
Dr Daniel Weiss
Miss Chiara Wittmann
Research Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Sarah Dunlop
Dr Simon Gathercole
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Philippa Hoskin
Dr Nathan MacDonald
Dr James Orr
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Studentships Committee
Dr James Aitken
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Thomas Graumann
Dr Peter Harland
Dr Sophie Lunn-Rockliffe
Professor Esra Özyürek
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Professor George van Kooten
Miss Katy  Williams
Undergraduate Studies Committee
Mr Jon Bolderson
Dr James Carleton Paget
Dr Andrew Davison
Dr Thomas Graumann
Professor George van Kooten
Dr Katharine Dell
Professor Catherine Pickstock
Dr Daniel Weiss
Dr Keith Eyeons
Dr Clemens Gresser
Dr Peter Harland
Miss Hazel Reade
Website and Social Media Working Group
Mr Jon Bolderson
Dr Andrew Davison
Mr David  Goode
Dr Clemens Gresser
Dr Justin Meggitt
Dr Dani Redhead
Miss Katy  Williams

 

last updated: 23/09/2020

 

Moodle

Current students and supervisors can access the Faculty’s Moodle page by clicking on the image below.